Villa Pannonia Natales
Up to 5 guests can stay at Villa Pannonia Natales Puerto Natales and enjoy the Last Hope Distillery, located a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
The Monumento de la Mano is nestled just 1.3 km away, and the Muelle Histórico is merely 1.1 km from this accommodation. The nearby cultural attractions include the Municipal Historical Museum, which is in the vicinity of the holiday home. Villa Pannonia Natales is approximately 15 minutes' walk from a top family-friendly place such as the Puerto Natales Waterfront.
Guests can cook in a fully furnished kitchen, equipped with an electric kettle and a fridge. This 2-bathroom villa is just around the corner from restaurant Last Hope Distillery. Aeropuerto Teniente Julio Gallardo airport is 10 minutes' drive away from the Puerto Natales property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Villa Pannonia Natales?
The closest landmarks to Villa Pannonia Natales are Last Hope Distillery (within 5 minutes' walk of the property) and Torres del Paine National Park, set 500 meters away. - ❓
How far is Aeropuerto Teniente Julio Gallardo from Villa Pannonia Natales?
There is a 5-km distance between Aeropuerto Teniente Julio Gallardo airport and Villa Pannonia Natales. - ❓
Does Villa Pannonia Natales provide internet connection?
Yes, Villa Pannonia Natales offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Villa Pannonia Natales?
Guests of Villa Pannonia Natales are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Last Hope Distillery (50 metres away). - ❓
How many guests can this holiday home accommodate?
The lodging capacity at this holiday home is for up to 5 people. - ❓
Is Villa Pannonia Natales furnished with a kitchen?
Villa Pannonia Natales offers a full kitchen featuring coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and glassware. - ❓
Does Villa Pannonia Natales provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of Villa Pannonia Natales. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Monumento de la Mano and Muelle Historico, located in the vicinity of the property and 1.1 km away respectively.